Privacy

Personal Data Privacy Policy

Effective July 15, 2019

Advimotion (“ ADVIMOTION”, “we”, “us” or “our”) is committed to protecting the privacy of personal information (i.e. any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person) who visit any of the sites owned by Advimotion, which includes, but is not limited to the sites: GetRemotify (getremotify.com) and Advimotion (advimotion.com) (the “Sites”) and use the services available thereon (the “Services”).

1 - Entity responsible for the processing of personal data (the controller)

The controller is the company that defines for what purpose and how your Personal Data are used: ADVIMOTION, domiciled 49 rue de Ponthieu, 75008 Paris France.

2 - Purpose of the processing operations and legal basis

The processing operations carried out by ADVIMOTION fulfil explicit, legitimate and determined purposes.

Putting you in touch

Our Services allow you to be put in contact with our clients, namely:

recruitment bodies or any intermediary acting in the field of career and professional development.

Creation of new services

If we further process your data for purposes other than those described in our privacy policy, we will inform you. These new purposes will be compatible with the purposes described here and if not, we will seek your consent.

No personal data concerning you is transmitted to our Clients without your consent.

3 - Nature of data collected

The data collected on the Sites are those enabling ADVIMOTION to identify users directly or indirectly with a view to providing the various services offered by GetRemotify.

In addition to the information necessary to establish contact (such as your first and last name, email address, etc.), you will only be asked for information relating to your expertise, skills or professional prospects or any specific features of your working conditions.

The data you provide us with

The data we process are first of all the data you provide us via our subscription forms.

This includes your identification data, your contact data as well as data concerning your professional background (experience, qualification, skills, professional situation, remuneration), your professional prospects (your wishes for remuneration, type of positions or contracts, training, geographical preferences, etc.).

In some cases, you will be redirected directly to the websites of our Clients with whom you will apply directly. You must then consult and accept (when required) the Client's provisions relating to personal data before validating your contact. In this case, ADVIMOTION is not responsible for the processing of personal data which will subsequently be carried out by the Customer in his capacity as data controller.

Data on the use of our services

We also establish your profile based on your use and browsing of our Sites and Applications.

This includes the IP address or connection devices used, your browser data, cookie data (see Cookies section below), contact history, industry sector you are interested in, viewing the messages we send you and clicked links, training viewed, the number of pages viewed, the number of visits to our Sites, as well as visitor activity on our Sites and their frequency of return (see Third Party Data section below).

Third party data

Other recipients may have access to personal data, such as GetRemotify service providers or subcontractors. The list of recipients can be consulted at any time at the request of Users.

The Personal Data transmitted may, in the course of various operations, be transferred to a country of the European Union or outside the European Union.

4 - Recipients of the data collected

Your personal data are only used by identified and authorised persons for the purposes described in this personal data protection policy.

ADVIMOTION undertakes never to pass on your personal data to third parties for reasons unrelated to these purposes.

Thus, your data are only transmitted to the categories of persons listed below:

- Our Clients if and only if you have asked us or authorized us to do so and this, strictly within the framework of the purpose pursued.

- Our technical service providers: hosting, unformatted data extraction service, email sending service, IT audit and security service provider.

5 - Security of the Data collected

All data collected is processed in such a way as to guarantee appropriate security, which is reflected in a logical and physical security policy and security measures specially adapted to our activities. Various audits are carried out within our infrastructures.

ADVIMOTION's teams are aware of the RGPD and the consideration of personal data protection is omnipresent during the design and operation of applications.

Thus, the following principles govern site and application development, both at the technical infrastructure level and from the application point of view:

- Secure data collection

- Storage guaranteeing data integrity and confidentiality

- Securing development environments

- Securing data access

- Regular training of our technical teams

- Voluntary limitation of outsourcing (infrastructure, services and development) and intervention on anonymized test datasets.

6 - Data retention

Your data is kept for a maximum of 3 years from the last date of interaction with our services.

The data are then anonymized and can be used for statistical purposes.

7 - Cookie management policy

We use cookies and log files to track user information. Cookies are small amounts of data that are transferred to your web browser by a web server and are stored on your computer’s hard drive. We use cookies to track which page variant a visitor has seen, to track if a visitor has clicked on a page variant, to monitor traffic patterns and to gauge popularity of service options. We will use this information to deliver relevant content and services to you.

8 - Right of access and rectification

The User may at any time exercise his rights concerning the collection and processing of his Personal Data:

·      Right to access Personal Data: to access the information that has been provided to ADVIMOTION;

·      Right to rectification of Personal Data: request correction of any error, obsolete information or omission in the information that has been provided to ADVIMOTION;

·      Right to withdraw consent: request that some of the information provided by ADVIMOTION not be used in future processing or transfers;

·      Right to the portability of Personal Data: request that ADVIMOTION send to a third party the information that has been provided to ADVIMOTION within the limits of the legal grounds that justified the collection and processing of this data;

·      Right to the deletion of Personal Data: request the deletion of information that has been provided to ADVIMOTION within the legal grounds that justified the collection of such data.

However, the user acknowledges that the processing carried out before the consent is revoked remains perfectly valid.

You have the right to appeal to the Commission nationale de l'informatique et des libertés (CNIL).

9 - Contact us

For any requests for information concerning the personal data protection policy implemented by ADVIMOTION, you can sending an email to team@getremotify.com or a mail the following postal addresses:

Advimotion, 49 rue de Ponthieu, 75008 Paris FRANCE.

10 - Response time

ADVIMOTION undertakes to respond to your request for access, rectification or opposition or any other additional request for information within a reasonable period which shall not exceed one (1) month from receipt of your request.

11 - Updating of the data protection policy

Our privacy policy is subject to change or modification at any time. In the event of a change, the new privacy policy will be notified by email.